bookmaker.com.au

AFL 2017 Fixtures

ROUND 1

Thursday March 23

Carlton v Richmond, MCG (7.20pm)

Friday March 24

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday March 25

Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide, SCG (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday March 26

North Melbourne v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Adelaide v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Geelong, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

ROUND 2

Thursday March 30

Richmond v Collingwood, MCG (7.20pm)

Friday March 31

Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday April 1

Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Essendon, Gabba (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v St Kilda, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 2

Geelong v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Carlton, MCG (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 3

Friday April 7

Sydney Swans v Collingwood, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday April 8

North Melbourne v GWS Giants, Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

Richmond v West Coast Eagles, MCG (2.10pm)

Geelong v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 9

St Kilda v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Carlton v Essendon, MCG (3.20pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Hawthorn, Metricon Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 4

Thursday April 13

West Coast Eagles v Sydney Swans, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Friday April 14

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (4.20pm)

Saturday April 15

Melbourne v Fremantle, MCG (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Port Adelaide, Manuka Oval (4.35pm)

Carlton v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Essendon, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 16

Collingwood v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Richmond, Gabba (4.40pm)

Monday April 17

Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 5

Friday April 21

Port Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday April 22

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants, SCG (7.25pm)

Fremantle v North Melbourne, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 23

St Kilda v Geelong, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Hawthorn v West Coast Eagles, MCG (4.40pm)

Monday April 24

Richmond v Melbourne, MCG (7.25pm)

Tuesday April 25

Essendon v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 6

Friday April 28

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday April 29

Hawthorn v St Kilda, University of Tasmania Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v Sydney Swans, MCG (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Port Adelaide, Gabba (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Sunday April 30

Essendon v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Geelong v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 7

Friday May 5

St Kilda v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 6

North Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

Collingwood v Carlton, MCG (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Geelong, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Western Bulldogs v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday May 7

Sydney Swans v Brisbane Lions, SCG (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Hawthorn, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Essendon, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 8

Friday May 12

West Coast Eagles v Western Bulldogs, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Saturday May 13

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, University of Tasmania Stadium (1.45pm)

St Kilda v Carlton, Etihad Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Collingwood, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Essendon v Geelong, MCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday May 14

Richmond v Fremantle, MCG (1.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide, Jiangwan Sports Centre — Shanghai (3.20pm)

North Melbourne v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 9

Friday May 19

Geelong v Western Bulldogs, Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 20

St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Richmond, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide, Gabba (7.25pm)

Collingwood v Hawthorn, MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday May 21

Essendon v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Carlton, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

Byes: Gold Coast Suns, Port Adelaide

ROUND 10

Thursday May 25

Geelong v Port Adelaide, Simonds Stadium (7.20pm)

Friday May 26

Sydney Swans v Hawthorn, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday May 27

Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, TIO Traeger Park — Alice Spings (4.35pm)

Richmond v Essendon, MCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday May 28

Collingwood v Brisbane Lions, MCG (1.10pm)

Carlton v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v GWS Giants, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 11

Thursday June 1

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday June 2

Geelong v Adelaide, Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday June 3

Gold Coast Suns v West Coast Eagles, Metricon Stadium (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Essendon, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 4

Fremantle v Collingwood, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda, Sydney Swans, Western Bulldogs

ROUND 12

Thursday June 8

Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs, SCG (7.20pm)

Friday June 9

Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday June 10

Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v Fremantle, Gabba (4.35pm)

Essendon v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 11

Carlton v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Monday June 12

Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Geelong, North Melbourne, Richmond, West Coast Eagles

ROUND 13

Thursday June 15

West Coast Eagles v Geelong, Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Friday June 16

North Melbourne v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday June 17

Richmond v Sydney Swans, MCG (1.45pm)

Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Carlton, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 18

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Byes: Adelaide, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, GWS Giants, Hawthorn

ROUND 14

Thursday June 22

Adelaide v Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday June 23

Sydney Swans v Essendon, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday June 24

Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v GWS Giants, Gabba (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Melbourne, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday June 25

Geelong v Fremantle, Simonds Stadium (1.10pm)

Richmond v Carlton, MCG (3.20pm)

St Kilda v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 15

Friday June 30

Melbourne v Sydney Swans, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday July 1

Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v Adelaide, MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

GWS Giants v Geelong, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday July 2

Essendon v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v St Kilda, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 16

Friday July 7

Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday July 8

Hawthorn v GWS Giants, University of Tasmania Stadium (1.45pm)

Collingwood v Essendon, MCG (2.10pm)

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, SCG (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Geelong, Gabba (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 9

North Melbourne v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Carlton v Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 17

Friday July 14

St Kilda v Essendon, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 15

Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG (1.45pm)

Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

GWS Giants v Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Melbourne v Adelaide Crows, TIO Stadium — Darwin (7.40pm)

Sunday July 16

Richmond v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Carlton v Western Bulldogs, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v West Coast Eagles, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 18

Friday July 21

Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday July 22

Essendon v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Port Adelaide, MCG (2.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Suns, Cazaly’s Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v St Kilda, SCG (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Hawthorn, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday July 23

Richmond v GWS Giants, MCG (1.10pm)

Collingwood v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Carlton, Gabba (4.40pm)

ROUND 19

Friday July 28

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday July 29

North Melbourne v Melbourne, Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Fremantle, Spotless Stadium (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Richmond, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Carlton v Geelong, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 30

Western Bulldogs v Essendon, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Adelaide, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Brisbane Lions, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 20

Friday August 4

Geelong v Sydney Swans, Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday August 5

GWS Giants v Melbourne, Maunka Oval (1.45pm)

Essendon v Carlton, MCG (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs, Gabba (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Collingwood, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Gold Coast Suns, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday August 6

St Kilda v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG (3.20pm)

Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 21

Friday August 11

Western Bulldogs v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday August 12

Sydney Swans v Fremantle, SCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v Richmond, Simonds Stadium (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns, Gabba (4.35pm)

Essendon v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Carlton, Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday August 13

Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v North Melbourne, University of Tasmania Stadium (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 22

Friday August 18

Adelaide v Sydney Swans, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday August 19

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Eureka Stadium — Ballarat (1.45pm)

Collingwood v Geelong, MCG (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v West Coast Eagles, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Carlton v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday August 20

Melbourne v Brisbane Lions, MCG (1.10pm)

St Kilda v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Richmond, Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 23

Friday August 25 — Monday August 28 (All times and dates TBC)

West Coast Eagles v Adelaide, Subiaco Oval

Sydney Swans v Carlton, SCG

Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne, Gabba

Port Adelaide v Gold Coast Suns, Adelaide Oval

Collingwood v Melbourne, MCG

Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium

Geelong v GWS Giants, Simonds Stadium

Richmond v St Kilda, MCG

Essendon v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium