bookmaker.com.au

AFL 2018 Fixtures

ROUND 1

Thursday March 22

Richmond v Carlton, MCG (7.25pm)

Friday March 23

Essendon v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday March 24

St Kilda v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (3.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Fremantle, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne, Cazaly’s Stadium — Cairns (7.25pm)

Hawthorn v Collingwood at MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday, March 25

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, UNSW Canberra Oval (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Geelong, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Sydney Swans, Perth Stadium (7.20pm)

ROUND 2

Thursday March 29

Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday March 30

North Melbourne v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (4.20pm)

Saturday March 31

Carlton v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Collingwood v GWS Giants, MCG (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Melbourne, Gabba (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Essendon, Perth Stadium (8.10pm)

Sunday April 1

Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide, SCG (4.40pm)

Monday April 2

Geelong v Hawthorn, MCG (3.20pm

ROUND 3

Friday April 6

Carlton v Collingwood, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday April 7

Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval (1.45pm)

Melbourne v North Melbourne, MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Fremantle, Perth Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants, SCG (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday April 8

Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG (1.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Essendon, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Geelong, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 4

Friday April 13

Adelaide v Collingwood, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday April 14

GWS Giants v Fremantle, UNSW Canberra Oval (1.45pm)

Richmond v Brisbane Lions, MCG (2.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Carlton, Blundstone Arena — Hobart (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Gold Coast Suns, Perth Stadium (8.10pm)

Sunday April 15

Essendon v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v Melbourne, MCG (3.20pm)

Geelong v St Kilda, GMHBA Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 5

Friday April 20

Sydney Swans v Adelaide, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday April 21

St Kilda v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v West Coast Eagles, MCG (4.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Fremantle v Western Bulldogs, Perth Stadium (8.10pm)

Sunday April 22

North Melbourne v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns, Gabba (4.40pm)

Tuesday April 24

Melbourne v Richmond, MCG (7.25pm)

Wednesday April 25

Collingwood v Essendon, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 6

Friday April 27

Western Bulldogs v Carlton, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday April 28

Geelong v Sydney Swans, GMHBA Stadium (1.45pm)

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Brisbane Lions, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Hawthorn v St Kilda, UTAS Stadium — Launceston (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Gold Coast Suns, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday April 29

Essendon v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Richmond, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v West Coast Eagles, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 7

Friday May 4

Geelong v GWS Giants, GMHBA Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 5

Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Suns, Mars Stadium — Ballarat (1.45pm)

Essendon v Hawthorn, MCG (2.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide, Perth Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v North Melbourne, SCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Carlton, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday May 6

Richmond v Fremantle, MCG (1.10pm)

St Kilda v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v Collingwood, Gabba (4.40pm)

ROUND 8

Friday May 11

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday May 12

GWS Giants v West Coast Eagles, Spotless Stadium (1.45pm)

Carlton v Essendon, MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Melbourne, Gabba (4.35pm)

Port Adelaide v Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (5.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v St Kilda, Perth Stadium (8.10pm)

Sunday May 13

North Melbourne v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Geelong, MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 9

Friday May 18

Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday May 19

North Melbourne v GWS Giants, Blundstone Arena — Hobart (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Arena — Shanghai (3.15pm)

Essendon v Geelong, MCG (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v Fremantle, SCG (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Collingwood, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday May 20

Carlton v Melbourne, MCG (1.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Hawthorn, Gabba (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Richmond, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 10

Friday May 25

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday May 26

Richmond v St Kilda, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v Sydney Swans, Gabba (4.35pm)

Geelong v Carlton, GMHBA Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Essendon, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday May 27

Hawthorn v West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Adelaide, TIO Traeger Park — Alice Springs (3.20pm)

Fremantle v North Melbourne, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

Byes: Gold Coast Suns, Port Adelaide

ROUND 11

Friday June 1

Sydney Swans v Carlton, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday June 2

Western Bulldogs v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Hawthorn v Port Adelaide, UTAS Stadium — Launceston (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Geelong, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Essendon v Richmond, MCG (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v St Kilda, Perth Stadium (8.10pm)

Sunday June 3

North Melbourne v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Fremantle, MCG (3.20pm)

Adelaide v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 12

Friday June 8

Port Adelaide v Richmond, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday June 9

Geelong v North Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium (1.45pm)

GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 10

Brisbane Lions v Essendon, Gabba (1.10pm)

Fremantle v Adelaide, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

Monday June 11

Melbourne v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Carlton, Hawthorn, West Coast Eagles, Western Bulldogs

ROUND 13

Thursday June 14

Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday June 15

Sydney Swans v West Coast Eagles, SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday June 16

Carlton v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda, Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Hawthorn v Adelaide, MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday June 17

Geelong v Richmond, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Collingwood, Essendon, GWS Giants, Melbourne, North Melbourne

ROUND 14

Thursday June 21

West Coast Eagles v Essendon, Perth Stadium (8.10pm)

Friday June 22

Port Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday June 23

Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns, UTAS Stadium — Launceston (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v GWS Giants, Gabba (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday June 24

Collingwood v Carlton, MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Adelaide, Fremantle, Geelong, Richmond, St Kilda, Sydney Swans

ROUND 15

Thursday June 28

Richmond v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.20pm)

Friday June 29

Western Bulldogs v Geelong, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday June 30

Carlton v Port Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Collingwood, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Hawthorn, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 1

Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG (1.10pm)

Essendon v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Brisbane Lions, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 16

Thursday July 5

Sydney Swans v Geelong, SCG (7.20pm)

Friday July 6

Richmond v Adelaide, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday July 7

Brisbane Lions v Carlton, Gabba (1.45pm)

Port Adelaide v St Kilda, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Melbourne v Fremantle, TIO Stadium — Darwin (7.40pm)

Sunday July 8

North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Essendon v Collingwood, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v GWS Giants, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 17

Thursday July 12

Adelaide v Geelong, Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday July 13

St Kilda v Carlton, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 14

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, UTAS Stadium — Launceston (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, MCG (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Richmond, Spotless Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 15

Collingwood v West Coast Eagles, MCG (1.10pm)

North Melbourne v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Port Adelaide, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 18

Friday July 20

St Kilda v Richmond, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 21

Collingwood v North Melbourne, MCG (1.45pm)

Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns, SCG (2.10pm)

Essendon v Fremantle, Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Adelaide, Gabba (7.25pm)

Geelong v Melbourne, GMHBA Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday July 22

Carlton v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Western Bulldogs, Perth Stadium (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v GWS Giants, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 19

Friday July 27

Essendon v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday July 28

Richmond v Collingwood, MCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v Brisbane Lions, GMHBA Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v St Kilda, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Carlton, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday July 29

North Melbourne v West Coast Eagles, Blundstone Arena — Hobart (1.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Mars Stadium — Ballarat (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Hawthorn, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 20

Friday August 3

Richmond v Geelong, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday August 4

Hawthorn v Essendon, MCG (1.45pm)

Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne, Gabba (2.10pm)

Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sydney Swans v Collingwood, SCG (7.25pm)

Sunday August 5

Carlton v GWS Giants, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 21

Friday August 10

Essendon v St Kilda, Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday August 11

Hawthorn v Geelong, MCG (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Richmond, Metricon Stadium (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles, Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

Collingwood v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

GWS Giants v Adelaide, UNSW Canberra Oval (7.25pm)

Sunday August 12

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Sydney Swans, MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Carlton, Perth Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 22

Friday August 17

Richmond v Essendon, MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday August 18

Collingwood v Port Adelaide, MCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v Fremantle, GMHBA Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions, Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

St Kilda v Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday August 19

Carlton v Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Melbourne, Perth Stadium (3.20pm)

Adelaide v North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 23 (Dates and times TBC)

Friday August 24 — Sunday August 26

Port Adelaide v Essendon, Adelaide Oval

Carlton v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium

Geelong v Gold Coast Suns, GMHBA Stadium

Richmond v Western Bulldogs, MCG

Sydney Swans v Hawthorn, SCG

Brisbane Lions v West Coast Eagles, Gabba

St Kilda v North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium

Melbourne v GWS Giants, MCG

Fremantle v Collingwood, Perth Stadium